Thumper's Disillusionment (B​-​Side)

from by The Velvet Ants

/

about

Produced by Jordon Zadorozny & the Velvet Ants
Mastered at French Kiss Recording
Pembroke, ON

Also known as:
"Little Thumper's Disenchantment" or
"Young Thumper's Disillusionment"
or some combination of those

lyrics

(Just trying to keep things together)

I love you, sometimes then I...

I love you, sometimes then I...

I love you, sometimes then I...

I love you, sometimes then I...

credits

from EXTRAS, track released April 10, 2013
Personell: Tan Mittens, Albert Winestein, and Elder Oldsquaw

tags

license

all rights reserved

about

The Velvet Ants Boston, Massachusetts

Alt/Rock from Boston, MA
Established in 2006
www.Velvet-Ants.com

shows

contact / help

Contact The Velvet Ants

Streaming and
Download help

Shipping and returns

Redeem code